Alumni / Hall of Fame

West San Jose NJB Alumni

Several players from West San Jose NJB have gone on to play at the college level:

Ariel Castillo
Foothill College
2008-2010
Vanguard University
2010-2011

Anecia Jones
De Anza College
2009-2011

Sebnem Kimyacioglu
Stanford University
2001-2005

Yasemin Kimyacioglu
Santa Clara University
2003-2007

Lindsay Leo
San Diego State
2008-2009
Santa Clara University
2009-2011

Vanessa Leo
Santa Clara University
Coming 2011

Kassandra McCalister
Oregon State
2007-2010
UC Irvine
2010-2011

Nemanja Rajic
De Anza College
Coming 2016

Danielle Robinson
Oklahoma University
2007-2011

Savannah Scott
University of Northern Colorado
Coming 2014

Paige Song
University California San Diego
Coming 2014

Kelli Sum
De Anza College
2010-2011

Lukas Swidler
California Lutheran University
Coming 2016

West San Jose NJB Tournament Hall of Fame Since 1993

Year 22 (2014-2015)

5th Grade Boys Level 1 Al-Net Section Champions – Coach Sammy Khidir

5th Grade Boys Level 2 All-Net Section Champions and National Runner ups – Coach Tom Smith

6th Grade Boys Level 1 All-Net Section and National Champions – Coach Dino Plancarte

7th Grade Boys Level 2 All-Net Section and National Champions – Coach Akshay Mani

8th Grade Girls All-Net Section Champions – Coach Lindsay Harris

D1 Boys Full Court Sectional Runner Ups – Coach Joe Mar Belena

D3 Boys North Slam Dunk Runner Ups – Coach David Guthridge (7-2 record)

D3 Boys North Full Court Runner Ups – Coach Joda Singh

D2 Girls Full Court Champions – Coach Deb Steele

D1 Boys 6-3 Regular Season Record – Coach Michael Hearney

D2 Boys 8-1 Regular Season Record – Coach Tony High (WSD2B02) and Saravana Krishnamurthy (WSD2B06)

D3 Boys 9-0 Regular Season Record – Coach Scott Dubin

D1 Girls 4-5 Regular Season Record – Coach Khalilah Daniels

D2 Girls 5-4 Regular Season Record – Coach Mike Gomez

Year 21 (2013-2014)

All-Net 5th Grade Boys Section and National Champions – Coach Dino Plancarte

D1 Girls WSD1G04 9-0 Regular Season Record – Coach Bill Wymbs

D2 Girls WSD2G01 Full Court Runner Up – Coach David Ma

D3 Girls WSD3G01 7-2 Regular Season Record, Slam Dunk Runner Ups – Coach Mike Gomez

D1 Boys WSD1B01 8-1 Regular Season Record – Coach Scott Dubin

D2 Boys WSD2B04 8-1 Regular Season Record – Coach Tony High

D2 Boys WSD2B06 8-1 Regular Season Record – Coach Don Welsh

D3 Boys WSD3B07 9-0 Regular Season Record – Coach Sammy Khidir

Year 20 (2012-2013)

D1 All-Star Girls – All Net Score National Runner Ups (2nd place) – Coach Mark Reinhard and Alan Straka

D2 All-Star Girls – All Net Score National Champions – Coach Bill Wymbs and Lindsay Harris

D3 All-Star Girls – Competing in National Tournament – Coach Jim Besio

D1 Girls (WSD1G03) 9-1 regular season record and Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Rocky Aroda and Albert Lozano

D1 Girls Hot Shots Champions – Coach Alan Straka

D2 Girls (WSD2G03) 7-2 regular season record and Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Bill Wymbs

D2 Girls Hot Shots Champions – Coach Lindsay Harris

D3 Girls (WSD3G02) 9-0 regular season record and Slam Dunk Section Runner ups (2nd place) – Coach Mike Gomez

D1 Boys Silicon Valley Section Level 1 Runner Ups (2nd place), National Tournament Runner Ups (2nd place) – Coach Tom Smith

D2 Boys Silicon Valley Section Level 2 Runner Ups (2nd place) – Coach Scott Dubin

D3 Boys Silicon Valley Section Level 1 Runner Ups (2nd place), Competing in National Tournament – Coach Dino Plancarte

D1 Boys (WSD1B05) 10-0 regular season record and Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Tom Smith

D2 Boys (WSD2B06) 8-1 regular season record – Coach Arthur Jones

D3 Boys (WSD3B08) 9-0 regular season record and Slam Dunk Section Runner ups (2nd place) – Coach Dino Plancarte

Year 19 (2011-2012)

Boys All-Net 8th Grade – Section Runner-up – Chris McSwain

Boys All-Net 7th Grade – Section Champion – Jamon Osby

Boys Div 1 – Hot Shoot Champions – Coaches Welsh and Jovanic

Boys Div 1: 9-0 regular season – Coach Gary Gairaud

Boys Div 2: 7-2 regularr season – Coach Scot Dubin

Boys Div 3: 8-1 regular seasonn – Coach Dino Plancarte

Girls  Div 1 – Slam Dunk Champions – Coaches Lozano and Wymbs

Year 18 (2010-2011)

Boys Div 1 – 8-1 regular season Slam Dunk North Runner Ups – Coach Dino Plancarte

Boys Div 1 – Full Court Champions – Coaches Welsh and Jovanic

Boys Div 2 – 9-0 regular season and Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Tom Smith

Boys Div 2 – 6-3 regular season record and Hot Shot Champions – Coach Greg Latin

Boys All-Star Teams
All of our division all stars teams were Silicon Valley Champions and qualified to Nationals in Southern California.
Division 1 – Coach Dino Plancarte 4th Place LA Finish
Division 2 – Coach Tom Smith 3rd Place LA Finish
Division 3 – Coach Scott Dubin Consolation LA Champions

High School JV and Varsity teams section champion

Year 17 (2009-2010)

Boys Div 1 – 9-0 regular season Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Lance Antonicic

Boys Div 2 – 8-1 regular season Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Omar Kassem

Boys All-Star Div 1 – Silicon Valley Champions, LA Consolation Runner ups – Coach Dino Plancarte

8th Grade Boys All-Net – Section champion and National AND1 tournament runner ups – Coach Scott Beamish

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls – Section Runner-up – Ballerz (Steve Scott/Mark Petersen)

High School Varsity team section champion

Year 16 (2008-2009)

Boys Div 1 – 8-1 regular season Slam Dunk Champions – Coach Tom Smith

Boys Div 1 – 7-2 regular season Hot Shot Champions – Coach Dino Plancarte

Boys All-Star Div 1 – Silicon Valley Champions, LA Consolation Champions – Coach Rick Geraci and Tom Smith

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

7th Grade Girls – Section Runner-up – Ballerz (Steve Scott/Mike DeCarlo)

1st Place National – Clubspaces Division

Year 15 (2007-2008)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

6th Grade Girls – Section Champions – Ballerz (Steve Scott/Mike DeCarlo)

Year 14 (2006 – 2007)

Boys All-Star Div 2 – Silicon Valley Champions and National Tournament  Champions – Coach Dino Plancarte and Tom Smith

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Boys – Section Champions – Tar Heels (Steve Wan/Terry Gorman)

8th Grade Girls – Section Champions (Karen Jackson)

Year 13 (2005 – 2006)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

7th Grade Boys – Section Champions – Tar Heels (Steve Wan/Terry Gorman)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – Slam Dunk Runner-Up – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)
Boys Div 3 – Full Court 3rd Place – Warriorz (Vic Lee/Kevin Mulvihill)

Section All-Star Tournament
Girls Div 1 – Champions – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

National All-Star Tournament
Girls Div 1 – AND1 3rd Place – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

Year 12 (2004 – 2005)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up – Playmakers (Don Kaul/Larry Jones/John Niedermaier)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 3 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Sun Devils (Chris Owen/Jeff Farrell)
Boys Div 3 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Cobras (Tom Smith/Rick Geraci)
Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Twisters (Joe DaRosa/Bill Blakely)
Boys Div 2 – FULL COURT RUNNER-UP – GlobeTrotters (Charles Lee/Paul Retlewski)
Girls Div 2 – Section Champions/National 3rd Place Girls Division – (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

Year 11 (2003 – 2004)

Section All-Star Tournament & National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 2 – Section Champions/National-Reebok Division CHAMPIONS (Jim Otis/Don Kaul)
Girls Div 1 – Section Runner-Up/National-Evans Division CHAMPIONS (Nash Moreno/Chris Owen)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up/National 3rd Place Rawlings Division- Playmakers (Don Kaul/Miguel Castillo)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Force (Jim Otis/Don Kaul)
Girls Div 2 – FULL COURT CHAMPIONS – Heat (Jeff Sablan/Bob Powell)

Christmas Slam and Jam II Tournament

Girls Div 3 – 2nd Place/RUNNER-UP – Lazers (Mohan Cidambi/Bill Kozlovsky)
Girls 6th Grade – 2nd Place/RUNNER-UP(Carrie Loutit/Chris Owen)
Girls 8th Grade – TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS (Don Kaul/Guy Leo)

Year 10 (2002 – 2003)
Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Hornets (Nash Moreno/Larry Moreno)
Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Tarheels (Matt Cosgrove/Clay Weimer)
Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – The Force(Steve Sum/Larry Kader/Gary Vanderet)
Boys Div 2 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Running Turtles (Tom Smith/Matt Cosgrove)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up/National 3rd Place Rawlings Division- Playmakers (Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)
8th Grade Boys- SECTION Runner-Up – Bulldogs (Ryan Mathus/ Mubedi Kaninda)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/2nd Place National-Reebok Division (Nash Moreno/Larry Moreno)
Boys Div 1 – SECTION Runner-Ups/3rd Place National-Gatorade Division (Jim Visger/Matt Cosgrove)
Boys Div 3 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Scott Collins/Steve Wan)

Year 9 (2001 – 2002)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – HORNETS (Nicole Carter)
Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UPS – TAR HEELS (Chris Owen)
Girls Div 3 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UPS – STORM (Carrie Loutit)
Boys Div 3 – FULL COURT RUNNER-UPS – THE PHANTOMS (Jeff McKinley)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 1 – National Champions (Bob Enenstein/Chris Owen)
Boys Div 2 – 3rd Place National Reebok Tourney (Matt Cosgrove/Mike Brown)

Year 8 (2000 – 2001)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – Bulldogs (Terry Gorman / Matt Cosgrove)
Boys Div 2 – FULL COURT CHAMPIONS
Boys Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Trailblazers (Clayton Weimer)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS – The Lakers (Don Kaul/Guy Leo)
Boys Div 3 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS – The Knicks (Steve Wan/Steve Fontana)

Year 7 (1999 – 2000)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Panthers (Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)
Girls Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Lightning (Guy Leo/Don Kaul)
Boys Div 2 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – The Titans(Trent Brockmeier)
Boys Div 3 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – The Lakers (Ken Souza)
Boys Div 3 – SLAMDUNK RUNNER-UP – Bulldogs (Terry Gorman)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

7th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kevin Cackovic)
5th/6th Grade Girls – NATIONAL ALL-NET CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS ( Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS (Bob Enenstein)
Girls Div 3 – 3rd PLACE MAZDA TOURNAMENT (Guy Leo/Don Kaul)
Boys Div 1 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Thomas Engquist)

Year 6 (1998 – 1999)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – HOOPSTERZ (Larry Parola)
Girls Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – MERCURY (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)
Girls Div 3 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – TIGERS (Marty McFadden)
Boys Div 1 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – SUPERHAWKS (Brian Wong)
Boys Div 1 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – WOLVERINES (Rooz Enyati)
Boys Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – BULLDOGS (Brooks Nelson)
Boys Div 2 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – YELLOW JACKETS (Jonathan Enquist)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

7th/8th Grade Girls – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kursat Kimyacioglu)
6th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPTIONS (Bob Camp)
7th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Michael Davis)
8th Grade Boys – SECTION RUNNER-UP (James Caviness Kevin Cackovic)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Alex Early / Tim King / Alicia Early)
Girls Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS (Larry Parola)
Girls Div 3 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Denise Carr-Robinson / Dan McCalister)
Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Bob Marshalla / Thomas Engquist)

Year 5 (1997-1998)

Section Division Tournaments

Girls Div 3 – Slam Dunk CHAMPIONS (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)
Girls Div 2 – Slam Dunk CHAMPIONS (Alex Early)
Boys Div 1 – Hot Shot CHAMPIONS (Gary Bencomo)
Boys Div 1 – Full Court CHAMPIONS (Mark Beck)
Boys Div 2 – Hot Shot CHAMPIONS (Mark Yoshino)
Boys Div 2 – Slam Dunk Runner-up (Nat Gorham)
Boys Div 2 – Hot Shot Runner-up (Vince Dailey)
Boys Div 3 – Full Court Runner-up (Mike Bangs)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

6th Grade Tarheels- SECTION CHAMPIONS (Michael Davis/Ray Supan)
7th Grade Wild Cats-Runner up (Doug Carey/Rich Maxwell/Justin Beck)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 3 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ 3RD National (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)
Girls Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ 2ND National (Larry Parola/Terry Gorman)
Boys Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ Semifinals National (Nat Gorham/Leon Allard)
Boys Div 1 – Runner-up Section/ 2ND National (Tom Dix/Derek Anderson/Rodney Ryce)

Year 4 (1996-1997)

Section Division Tournaments

Boys Div 3 – Friendship CHAMPIONS (Bob Enenstein/Casey Smith)
Boys Div 3 – Friendship Runner-Up (Mike Preseren)
Girls Div 3 – Runner-up (Dan McCalister/Rich Supan)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 2nd Place Runner-up Tourney (Kursat Kimyacioglu)
Girls Div 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Dan McCalister/Rich Supan)
Boys Div 1 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Cliff Carattini/Rodney Ryce/James Caviness)
Boys Div 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Nat Gorham and staff)

Year 3 (1995-1996)

Section Division Tournaments

Boys Div 1 – Runner-up (Jeff Watkins/Allan Ader)
Boys Div 3 – Runner-up (Ken Souza/Nash Moreno)
Girls Div 1 – Runner-up (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)
Girls Div 3 – Runner-up (Alex Rodriguez/Maria Guerlich)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

All-Net 7th – Runner-Up (William Simpson/Rich Supan)
All-Net 8th – Runner-Up (Karl Moorman/Larry Coleman/Haywood Johnson)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)
Girls Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Peggy Beck/Cliff Carattini)

Year 2 (1994-1995)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2 – CHAMPIONS (Craig Cooke/Tom Sandman)
Boys Div 2 – Runner-Up (William Simpson)
Boys Div 3 – CHAMPIONS (Les Schiefelbein/Jerry Belloti)
Girls Div 2 – Runner-Up (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)
Girls Div 1 – Runner-Up (Kevin Janssen)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Craig Cooke & staff)
Boys Div 3 – 2nd Place National (Les Schiefelbein/Jerry Belloti)
Girls Div 1 (Kevin Janssen)
Girls Div 2 (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)

Year 1 (1993-1994)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2- CHAMPIONS (Rich Supan/Allan Ader)

National All-Star Tournament (LA)

Boys Div 2- 3rd Place National Runner-Up Tourney (Rich Supan/Jeff Watkins)

 

West San Jose NJB Tournament Hall of Fame

Since 1993

Year 14 (2006 – 2007)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Boys – Section Champions – Tar Heels (Steve Wan/Terry Gorman)

8th Grade Girls – Section Champions (Karen Jackson)

Year 13 (2005 – 2006)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

7th Grade Boys – Section Champions – Tar Heels (Steve Wan/Terry Gorman)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – Slam Dunk Runner-Up – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

Boys Div 3 – Full Court 3rd Place – Warriorz (Vic Lee/Kevin Mulvihill)

Section All-Star Tournament

Girls Div 1 – Champions – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

National All-Star Tournament

Girls Div 1 – AND1 3rd Place – Sparks (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

Year 12 (2004 – 2005)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up – Playmakers (Don Kaul/Larry Jones/John Niedermaier)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 3 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Sun Devils (Chris Owen/Jeff Farrell)

Boys Div 3 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Cobras (Tom Smith/Rick Geraci)

Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Twisters (Joe DaRosa/Bill Blakely)

Boys Div 2 – FULL COURT RUNNER-UP – GlobeTrotters (Charles Lee/Paul Retlewski)

Girls Div 2 – Section Champions/National 3rd Place Girls Division – (Don Kaul/Mike Budenholzer)

Year 11 (2003 – 2004)

Section All-Star Tournament & National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 2 – Section Champions/National-Reebok Division CHAMPIONS (Jim Otis/Don Kaul)

Girls Div 1 – Section Runner-Up/National-Evans Division CHAMPIONS (Nash Moreno/Chris Owen)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up/National 3rd Place Rawlings Division- Playmakers (Don Kaul/Miguel Castillo)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Force (Jim Otis/Don Kaul)

Girls Div 2 – FULL COURT CHAMPIONS – Heat (Jeff Sablan/Bob Powell)

Christmas Slam and Jam II Tournament

Girls Div 3 – 2nd Place/RUNNER-UP – Lazers (Mohan Cidambi/Bill Kozlovsky)

Girls 6th Grade – 2nd Place/RUNNER-UP(Carrie Loutit/Chris Owen)

Girls 8th Grade – TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS (Don Kaul/Guy Leo)

Year 10 (2002 – 2003)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Hornets (Nash Moreno/Larry Moreno)

Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – Tarheels (Matt Cosgrove/Clay Weimer)

Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – The Force(Steve Sum/Larry Kader/Gary Vanderet)

Boys Div 2 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UP – Running Turtles (Tom Smith/Matt Cosgrove)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

8th Grade Girls- Section Runner-Up/National 3rd Place Rawlings Division- Playmakers (Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)

8th Grade Boys- SECTION Runner-Up – Bulldogs (Ryan Mathus/ Mubedi Kaninda)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/2nd Place National-Reebok Division (Nash Moreno/Larry Moreno)

Boys Div 1 – SECTION Runner-Ups/3rd Place National-Gatorade Division (Jim Visger/Matt Cosgrove)

Boys Div 3 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Scott Collins/Steve Wan)

Year 9 (2001 – 2002)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 1 – SLAM DUNK CHAMPIONS – HORNETS (Nicole Carter)

Boys Div 1 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UPS – TAR HEELS (Chris Owen)

Girls Div 3 – SLAM DUNK RUNNER-UPS – STORM (Carrie Loutit)

Boys Div 3 – FULL COURT RUNNER-UPS – THE PHANTOMS (Jeff McKinley)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 1 – National Champions (Bob Enenstein/Chris Owen)

Boys Div 2 – 3rd Place National Reebok Tourney (Matt Cosgrove/Mike Brown)

Year 8 (2000 – 2001)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – Bulldogs (Terry Gorman / Matt Cosgrove)

Boys Div 2 – FULL COURT CHAMPIONS

Boys Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Trailblazers (Clayton Weimer)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS – The Lakers (Don Kaul/Guy Leo)

Boys Div 3 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS – The Knicks (Steve Wan/Steve Fontana)

Year 7 (1999 – 2000)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Panthers (Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)

Girls Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – The Lightning (Guy Leo/Don Kaul)

Boys Div 2 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – The Titans(Trent Brockmeier)

Boys Div 3 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – The Lakers (Ken Souza)

Boys Div 3 – SLAMDUNK RUNNER-UP – Bulldogs (Terry Gorman)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

7th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kevin Cackovic)

5th/6th Grade Girls – NATIONAL ALL-NET CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS ( Dan McCalister/Denise Carr-Robinson)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS (Bob Enenstein)

Girls Div 3 – 3rd PLACE MAZDA TOURNAMENT (Guy Leo/Don Kaul)

Boys Div 1 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Thomas Engquist)

Year 6 (1998 – 1999)

Section Division Tournament

Girls Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – HOOPSTERZ (Larry Parola)

Girls Div 3 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – MERCURY (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)

Girls Div 3 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – TIGERS (Marty McFadden)

Boys Div 1 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – SUPERHAWKS (Brian Wong)

Boys Div 1 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – WOLVERINES (Rooz Enyati)

Boys Div 2 – SLAMDUNK CHAMPIONS – BULLDOGS (Brooks Nelson)

Boys Div 2 – HOTSHOT CHAMPIONS – YELLOW JACKETS (Jonathan Enquist)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

7th/8th Grade Girls – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kursat Kimyacioglu)

6th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPTIONS (Bob Camp)

7th Grade Boys – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Michael Davis)

8th Grade Boys – SECTION RUNNER-UP (James Caviness Kevin Cackovic)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Alex Early / Tim King / Alicia Early)

Girls Div 2 – NATIONAL TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS (Larry Parola)

Girls Div 3 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Denise Carr-Robinson / Dan McCalister)

Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Bob Marshalla / Thomas Engquist)

YEAR 5 (1997-1998)

Section Division Tournaments

Girls Div 3 – Slam Dunk CHAMPIONS (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)

Girls Div 2 – Slam Dunk CHAMPIONS (Alex Early)

Boys Div 1 – Hot Shot CHAMPIONS (Gary Bencomo)

Boys Div 1 – Full Court CHAMPIONS (Mark Beck)

Boys Div 2 – Hot Shot CHAMPIONS (Mark Yoshino)

Boys Div 2 – Slam Dunk Runner-up (Nat Gorham)

Boys Div 2 – Hot Shot Runner-up (Vince Dailey)

Boys Div 3 – Full Court Runner-up (Mike Bangs)

All-Net Section Tournament (Qualify for LA)

6th Grade Tarheels- SECTION CHAMPIONS (Michael Davis/Ray Supan)

7th Grade Wild Cats-Runner up (Doug Carey/Rich Maxwell/Justin Beck)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 3 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ 3RD National (Denise Carr-Robinson/Dan McCalister)

Girls Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ 2ND National (Larry Parola/Terry Gorman)

Boys Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS/ Semifinals National (Nat Gorham/Leon Allard)

Boys Div 1 – Runner-up Section/ 2ND National (Tom Dix/Derek Anderson/Rodney Ryce)

YEAR 4 (1996-1997)

Section Division Tournaments

Boys Div 3 – Friendship CHAMPIONS (Bob Enenstein/Casey Smith)

Boys Div 3 – Friendship Runner-Up (Mike Preseren)

Girls Div 3 – Runner-up (Dan McCalister/Rich Supan)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 2nd Place Runner-up Tourney (Kursat Kimyacioglu)

Girls Div 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Dan McCalister/Rich Supan)

Boys Div 1 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Cliff Carattini/Rodney Ryce/James Caviness)

Boys Div 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS (Nat Gorham and staff)

YEAR 3 (1995-1996)

Section Division Tournaments

Boys Div 1 – Runner-up (Jeff Watkins/Allan Ader)

Boys Div 3 – Runner-up (Ken Souza/Nash Moreno)

Girls Div 1 – Runner-up (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)

Girls Div 3 – Runner-up (Alex Rodriguez/Maria Guerlich)

Section All-Net Tournament & National Qualifiers

All-Net 7th – Runner-Up (William Simpson/Rich Supan)

All-Net 8th – Runner-Up (Karl Moorman/Larry Coleman/Haywood Johnson)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Girls Div 1 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)

Girls Div 2 – SECTION CHAMPIONS (Peggy Beck/Cliff Carattini)

YEAR 2 (1994-1995)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2 – CHAMPIONS (Craig Cooke/Tom Sandman)

Boys Div 2 – Runner-Up (William Simpson)

Boys Div 3 – CHAMPIONS (Les Schiefelbein/Jerry Belloti)

Girls Div 2 – Runner-Up (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)

Girls Div 1 – Runner-Up (Kevin Janssen)

National All-Star Qualifiers (LA)

Boys Div 2 – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (Craig Cooke & staff)

Boys Div 3 – 2nd Place National (Les Schiefelbein/Jerry Belloti)

Girls Div 1 (Kevin Janssen)

Girls Div 2 (Kursat Kimyacioglu/Diane Strombel)

YEAR 1 (1993-1994)

Section Division Tournament

Boys Div 2- CHAMPIONS (Rich Supan/Allan Ader)

National All-Star Tournament (LA)

Boys Div 2- 3rd Place National Runner-Up Tourney (Rich Supan/Jeff Watkins)